kanha national 
parkkanha national 
park
kanha national park
                             Translate into your language:

Kanha Birds Checklist

This checklist is based on the one compiled by Eric D’Cunha, which in turn was based on the one published in the Journal of the BNHS (Dec. 1986) by P Newton, S Breedon and G Norman. Additional sightings by Rahul Rao, Raja Purohit and Rashid Ali

R=Resident S=Summer W=Winter ( ) Old Names
KANHA BIRDS CHECKLIST
S. No.
Common Name
Scientific Name
Presence
ORDER= GALLIFORMES, Family = Phasianidae
1
Black Francolin (Black Partridge)
Francolinus francolinus
Resident
2
Painted Francolin
Rrancolinus pictus
Resident
3
Grey Francolin
Francolinus pondicerianus
Resident
4
Rain Quail
Coturnix coromandelica
Resident
5
Blue-breasted Quail
Coturnix chinensis
Resident
6
Jungle Bush Quail
Perdicula asiatica
Resident
7
Red Spurfowl
Galloperdix spadicea
Resident
8
Red Junglefowl
Gallus gallus
Resident
9
Indian Peafowl
Pavo cristatus
Resident
ORDER = ANSERIFORMES, Family = Dendrocygndiae
10
Lesser Whistling-duck
Dendrocygna javanica
Resident
ORDER = ANSERIFORMES, Family = Anatidae, Sub-family = Anserini
11
Greylag Goose
Anser anser
Resident
12
Ruddy Shelduck
Tadorna ferruginea
Winter
13
Comb Duck
Sarkidiornis melanotos
Resident
14
Cotton Pygmy-goose
Nettapus coromandelianus
Resident
ORDER = ANSERIFORMES, Family = Anatidae, Sub-family = Anatini
15
Eurasian Wigeon
Anas penelope
Winter
16
Mallard
Anas platyrhynchos
Winter
17
Spot-billed Duck
Anas poecilorhyncha
Resident
18
Northern Shoveler
Anas clypeata
Winter
19
Northern Pintail
Anas acuta
Winter
20
Garganey
Anas querquedula
Winter
21
Common Teal
Anas crecca
Winter
ORDER = TURNICIFORMES, Family = Turnicidae
22
Small Buttonquail
Turnix sylvatica
Resident
23
Yellow-legged Buttonquail
Turnix tanki
Resident
24
Barred Buttonquail
Turnix suscitator
Resident
ORDER = PICIFORMES, Family = Picidae
25
Brown-capped Pygmy Woodpecker
Dendrocopos nanus
Resident
26
Yellow-crowned Woodpecker
Dendrocopos mahrattensis
Resident
27
Rufous Woodpecker
Celeus brachyurus
Resident
28
Lesser Yellownape
Picus chlorolophus
Resident
29
Streak-throated Woodpecker
Picus xanthopygaeus
Resident
30
Black-rumped Flameback
Dinopium benghalense
Resident
31
Greater Flameback
Chrysocolaptes lucidus
Resident
32
White-naped Woodpecker
Chrysocolaptes festivus
Resident
33
Heart-spotted Woodpecker
Hemicircus canente
Resident
ORDER = PICIFORMES, Family = Megalaimidae
34
Brown-headed Barbet
Megalaima zeylanica
Resident
35
Coppersmith Barbet
Megalaima haemacephala
Resident
ORDER = BUCEROTIFORMES, Family = Bucerotidae
36
Indian Grey Hornbill
Ocyceros birostris
Resident
37
Malabar Pied Hornbill
Anthracoceros coronatus
Resident
ORDER = UPUPIFORMES, Family = Upupidae
38
Common Hoopoe
Upupa epops
Resident
ORDER = CORACIIFORMES, Family = Coraciidae
39
Indian Roller
Coracias benghalensis
Resident
ORDER = CORACIIFORMES, Family = Alcedinidae
40
Common Kingfisher
Alcedo atthis
Resident
ORDER = CORACIIFORMES, Family = Halcyonidae
41
Stork-billed Kingfisher
Halcyon capensis
Resident
42
White-throated Kingfisher
Halcyon smyrnensis
Resident
43
Black-capped Kingfisher
Halcyon pileata
Resident
ORDER =CORACIIFORMES , Family = Cerylidae
44
Pied Kingfisher
Ceryle rudis
Resident
ORDER =CORACIIFORMES , Family = Meropidae
45
Blue-bearded Bee-eater
Nyctyornis athertoni
Resident
46
Green Bee-eater
Merops orientalis
Resident
47
Blue-tailed Bee-eater
Merops philippinus
Resident
48
Chestnut-headed Bee-eater
Merops leschenaulti
Resident
ORDER = CUCULIFORMES, Family = Cuculidae
49
Pied Cuckoo
Clamator jacobinus
Summer
50
Common Hawk Cuckoo
Hierococcyx varius
Resident
51
Indian Cuckoo
Cuculus micropterus
Resident
52
Eurasian Cuckoo
Cuculus canorus
Resident
53
Banded Bay Cuckoo
Cacomantis sonneratii
Resident
54
Grey-bellied Cuckoo
Cacomantis passerinus
Resident
55
Asian Koel
Eudynamys scolopacea
Resident
56
Sirkeer Malkoha
Phaenicophaeus leschenaultii
Resident
ORDER = CUCULIFORMES, Family = Centropodidae
57
Greater Coucal
Centropus sinensis
Resident
ORDER = PSITTACIFORMES, Family =Psittacidae
58
Alexandrine Parakeet
Psittacula eupatria
Resident
59
Rose-ringed Parakeet
Psittacula krameri
Resident
60
Plum-headed Parakeet
Psittacula cyanocephala
Resident
ORDER = APODIFORMES, Family = Apodidae
61
White-rumped Needletail
Zoonavena sylvatica
Resident
62
House Swift (Little Swift)
Apus affinis
Resident
ORDER = APODIFORMES, Family = Hemiprocnidae
63
Crested Treeswift
Hemiprocne coronata
Resident
ORDER = STRIGIFORMES, Family = Tytonidae
64
Barn Owl
Tyto alba
Resident
ORDER = STRIGIFORMES, Family = Strigidae
65
Eurasian Scops Owl
Otus scops
Winter
66
Collared Scops Owl
Otus bakkamoena
Resident
67
Rock Eagle Owl
Bubo bubo bengalensis
Resident
68
Spot-bellied Eagle Owl
Bubo nipalensis
Resident
69
Brown Fish Owl
Ketupa zeylonensis
Resident
70
Mottled Wood Owl
Strix ocellata
Resident
71
Jungle Owlet
Glaucidium radiatum
Resident
72
Spotted Owlet
Athene brama
Resident
73
Brown Hawk Owl
Ninox scutulata
Resident
74
Short-eared Owl
Asio flammeus
Winter
ORDER = STRIGIFORMES, Family = Caprimulgidae
75
Grey Nightjar
Caprimulgus indicus
Resident
76
Indian Nightjar
Caprimulgus asiaticus
Resident
77
Savanna Nightjar
Caprimulgus affinis
Resident
ORDER = COLUMBIFORMES, Family = Columbidae
78
Rock Pigeon
Columba livia
Resident
79
Oriental Turtle Dove
Streptopelia orientalis
Resident
80
Laughing Dove
Streptopelia senegalensis
Resident
81
Spotted Dove
Streptopelia chinensis
Resident
82
Red Collared Dove
Streptopelia tranquebarica
Resident
83
Eurasian Collared Dove
Streptopelia decaocto
Resident
84
Emerald Dove
Chalcophaps indica
Resident
85
Yellow-footed Green Pigeon
Treron phoenicoptera
Resident
ORDER = GRUIFORMES, Family = Otididae
86
Lesser Florican
Sypheotides indica
Resident
ORDER = GRUIFORMES, Family = Gruidae
87
Sarus Crane
Grus antigone
Resident
ORDER = GRUIFORMES, Family = Rallidae
88
Slaty-breasted Rail
Gallirallus striatus
Resident
89
Brown Crake
Amaurornis akool
Resident
90
White-breasted Waterhen
Amaurornis phoenicurus
Resident
91
Baillon’s Crake
Porzana pusilla
Winter
92
Common Moorhen
Gallinula chloropus
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Scolopacidae, Sub-family = Tringinae
93
Scolopacinae
Common Snipe
Gallinago gallinago
Winter
94
Spotted Redshank
Tringa erythropus
Winter
95
Common Redshank
Tringa totanus
Winter
96
Marsh Sandpiper
Tringa stagnatilis
Winter
97
Common Greenshank
Tringa nebularia
Winter
98
Green Sandpiper
Tringa ochropus
Winter
99
Wood Sandpiper
Tringa glareola
Winter
100
Common Sandpiper
Actitis hypoleucos
Winter
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Rostratulidae
101
Greater Painted-snipe
Rostratula benghalensis
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Jacanidae
102
Pheasant-tailed Jacana
Hydrophasianus chirurgus
Resident
103
Bronze-winged Jacana
Metopidius indicus
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Burhinidae
104
Eurasian Thick-knee
Burhinus oedicnemus
Resident
105
Great Thick-knee
Esacus recurvirostris
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Charadriidae, Sub-family = Charadriinae
106
Black-winged Stilt
Himantopus himantopus
Resident
107
Little Ringed Plover
Charadrius dubius
Winter
108
Yellow-wattled Lapwing
Vanellus malarbaricus
Resident
109
Red-wattled Lapwing
Vanellus indicus
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Glareolidae Glareolinae
110
Small Pratincole
Glareola lactea
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Laridae Sub-family = Sternini
111
River Tern
Sterna aurantia
Resident
ORDER =CICONIIFORMES, Family = Accipitridae, Sub-family = Pandioninae
112
Osprey
Pandion haliaetus Accipitrinae
Winter
113
Oriental Honey-buzzard
Pernis ptilorhyncus
Resident
114
Black-shouldered Kite
Elanus caeruleus
Resident
115
Black Kite
Milvus migrans
Resident
116
Grey-headed Fish Eagle
Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus
Resident
117
Egyptian Vulture
Neophron percnopterus
Resident
118
White-rumped Vulture
Gyps bengalensis
Resident
119
Indian Vulture
Gyps indicus
Resident
120
Red-headed Vulture
Sarcogyps calvus
Resident
121
Crested Serpent Eagle
Spilornis cheela
Resident
122
Eurasian Marsh Harrier
Circus aeruginosus
Resident
123
Pallid Harrier
Circus macrourus
Winter
124
Pied Harrier
Circus melanoleucos
Winter
125
Shikra
Accipiter badius
Resident
126
White-eyed Buzzard
Butastur teesa
Resident
127
Bonelli’s Eagle
Hieraaetus fasciatus
Resident
128
Booted Eagle
Hieraaetus pennatus
Winter
129
Changeable Hawk Eagle
Spizaetus cirrhatus
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Falconidae
130
Common Kestrel
Falco tinnunculus
Winter
131
Laggar Falcon
Falco jugger
Resident
132
Peregrine Falcon
Falco peregrinus
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Podicipedidae
133
Little Grebe
Tachybaptus ruficollis
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Anhingidae
134
Darter
Anhinga melanogaster
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Phalacrocoracidae
135
Little Cormorant
Phalacrocorax niger
Resident
136
Indian Cormorant
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis
Resident
137
Great Cormorant
Phalacrocorax carbo
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Ardeidae
138
Little Egret
Egretta garzetta
Resident
139
Grey Heron
Ardea cinerea
Resident
140
Purple Heron
Ardea purpurea
Resident
141
Great Egret
Casmerodius albus
Resident
142
Intermediate Egret
Mesophoyx intermedia
Resident
143
Cattle Egret
Bubulcus ibis
Resident
144
Indian Pond Heron
Ardeola grayii
Resident
145
Little Heron
Butorides striatus
Resident
146
Black-crowned Night Heron
Nycticorax nycticorax
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Threskiornithidae
147
Black-headed Ibis
Threskiornis melanocephalus
Resident
148
Black Ibis
Pseudibis papillosa
Resident
149
Eurasian Spoonbill
Platalea leucorodia
Resident
ORDER = CICONIIFORMES, Family = Ciconiidae
150
Painted Stork
Mycteria leucocephala
Resident
151
Asian Openbill
Anastomus oscitans
Resident
152
Black Stork
Ciconia nigra
Winter
153
Woolly-necked Stork
Ciconia episcopus
Resident
154
Lesser Adjutant
Leptoptilos javanicus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Pittidae
155
Indian Pitta
Pitta brachyura
Summer
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Irenidae
156
Blue-winged Leafbird
Chloropsis cochinchinensis
Resident
157
Golden-fronted Leafbird
Chloropsis aurifrons
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Laniidae
158
Brown Shrike
Lanius cristatus
Winter
159
Bay-backed Shrike
Lanius vittatus
Resident
160
Long-tailed Shrike
Lanius schach
Resident
161
Great Grey Shrike
Lanius excubitor
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Corvini
162
Rufous Treepie
Dendrocitta vagabunda
Resident
163
House Crow
Corvus splendens
Resident
164
Large-billed Crow
Corvus macrorhynchos
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Artamini
165
Ashy Woodswallow
Artamus fuscus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Oriolini
166
Eurasian Golden Oriole
Oriolus oriolus
Resident
167
Black-hooded Oriole
Oriolus xanthornus
Resident
168
Large Cuckooshrike
Coracina macei
Resident
169
Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike
Coracina striata
Resident
170
Black-winged Cuckooshrike
Coracina melaschistos
Resident
171
Black-headed Cuckooshrike
Coracina melanoptera
Resident
172
Rosy Minivet
Pericrocotus roseus
Resident
173
Small Minivet
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus
Resident
174
Scarlet Minivet
Pericrocotus flammeus
Resident
175
Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike
Hemipus picatus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Rhipidurini
176
Yellow-bellied Fantail
Rhipidura hypoxantha
Resident
177
White-throated Fantail
Rhipidura albicollis
Resident
178
White-browed Fantail
Rhipidura aureola
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Dicrurini
179
Black Drongo
Dicrurus macrocercus
Resident
180
Ashy Drongo
Dicrurus leucophaeus
Resident
181
White-bellied Drongo
Dicrurus caerulescens
Resident
182
Spangled Drongo
Dicrurus hottentottus
Resident
183
Greater Racket-tailed Drongo
Dicrurus paradiseus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Monarchini
184
Black-naped Monarch
Hypothymis azurea
Resident
185
Asian Paradise-flycatcher
Terpsiphone paradisi
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Aegithininae
186
Common Iora
Aegithina tiphia
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Corvidae, Sub-family = Malaconotinae
187
Common Woodshrike
Tephrodornis pondicerianus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Muscicapidae, Sub-family = Turdinae
188
Blue-capped Rock Thrush
Monticola cinclorhynchus
Resident
189
Blue Rock Thrush
Monticola solitarius
Resident
190
Blue Rock Thrush
Monticola solitarius
Resident
191
White-throated Thrush
Zoothera citrina cyanotus
Resident
192
Eurasian Blackbird
Turdus merula
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Muscicapidae, Sub-family = Muscicapinae Muscicapini
193
Brown-chested Jungle Flycatcher
Rhinomyias brunneata
Winter
194
Asian Brown Flycatcher
Muscicapa dauurica
Winter
195
Brown-breasted Flycatcher
Muscicapa muttui
Winter
196
Red-throated Flycatcher
Ficedula parva
Winter
197
Ultramarine Flycatcher
Ficedula superciliaris
Winter
198
Verditer Flycatcher
Eumyias thalassina
Winter
199
Tickell’s Blue Flycatcher
Cyornis tickelliae
Resident
200
Grey-headed Canary Flycatcher
Culicicapa ceylonensis
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Muscicapidae, Sub-family = Saxicolini
201
Bluethroat
Luscinia svecica
Winter
202
Oriental Magpie Robin
Copsychus saularis
Resident
203
White-rumped Shama
Copsychus malabaricus
Resident
204
Indian Robin
Saxicoloides fulicata
Resident
205
Black Redstart
Phoenicurus ochruros
Winter
206
Common Stonechat
Saxicola torquata
Winter
207
Pied Bushchat
Saxicola caprata
Resident
208
Grey Bushchat
Saxicola ferrea
Winter
209
Variable Wheatear
Oenanthe picata pictata
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Sturnidae
210
Chestnut-tailed Starling
Sturnus malabaricus
Resident
211
Brahminy Starling
Sturnus pagodarum
Resident
212
Asian Pied Starling
Sturnus contra
Resident
213
Common Myna
Acridotheres tristis
Resident
214
Bank Myna
Acridotheres ginginianus
Resident
215
Jungle Myna
Acridotheres fuscus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Sittidae
216
Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch
Sitta castanea
Resident
217
Velvet-fronted Nuthatch
Sitta frontalis
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Paridae, Sub-family = Parinae
218
Great Tit
Parus major
Resident
219
Black-lored Tit
Parus xanthogenys
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Hirundinidae
220
Dusky Crag Martin
Hirundo concolor
Resident
221
Barn Swallow
Hirundo rustica
Winter
222
Wire-tailed Swallow
Hirundo smithii
Resident
223
Red-rumped Swallow
Hirundo daurica
Resident
224
Striated Swallow
Hirundo striolata
Resident
225
Streak-throated Swallow
Hirundo fluvicola
Resident
226
Northern House Martin
Delichon urbica
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Pycnonotidae
227
Red-whiskered Bulbul
Pycnonotus jocosus
Resident
228
Red-vented Bulbul
Pycnonotus cafer
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Cisticolidae
229
Zitting Cisticola
Cisticola juncidis
Resident
230
Grey-breasted Prinia
Prinia hodgsonii
Resident
231
Jungle Prinia
Prinia sylvatica
Resident
232
Ashy Prinia
Prinia socialis
Resident
233
Plain Prinia
Prinia inornata
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Zosteropidae
234
Oriental White-eye
Zosterops palpebrosus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Sylviidae, Sub-family = Acrocephalinae
235
Common Tailorbird
Orthotomus sutorius
Resident
236
Common Chiffchaff
Phylloscopus collybita
Winter
237
Tickell’s Leaf Warbler
Phylloscopus affinis
Winter
238
Tickell’s Leaf Warbler
Phylloscopus affinis
Winter
239
Greenish Warbler
Phylloscopus trochiloides
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Sylviidae, Sub-family = Sylviini
240
Puff-throated Babbler
Pellorneum ruficeps
Resident
241
Indian Scimitar Babbler
Pomatorhinus horsfieldii
Resident
242
Tawny-bellied Babbler
Dumetia hyperythra
Resident
243
Yellow-eyed Babbler
Chrysomma sinense
Resident
244
Large Grey Babbler
Turdoides malcolmi
Resident
245
Jungle Babbler
Turdoides striatus
Resident
246
Brown-cheeked Fulvetta
Alcippe poioicephala
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Sylviidae, Sub-family = Sylviini
247
Lesser Whitethroat
Sylvia curruca blythi
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Alaudidae
248
Bengal Bushlark
Mirafra assamica
Resident
249
Ashy-crowned Sparrow Lark
Eremopterix grisea
Resident
250
Rufous-tailed Lark
Ammomanes phoenicurus
Resident
251
Greater Short-toed Lark
Calandrella brachydactyla
Resident
252
Oriental Skylark
Alauda gulgula
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Nectariniidae, Sub-family = Dicaeini
253
Thick-billed Flowerpecker
Dicaeum agile
Resident
254
Pale-billed Flowerpecker
Dicaeum erythrorynchos
Resident

ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Nectariniidae, Sub-family = Nectariniini

255
Purple Sunbird
Nectarinia asiatica
Resident
256
Crimson Sunbird
Aethopyga siparaja
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Passeridae
257
House Sparrow
Passer domesticus
Resident
258
Chestnut-shouldered Petronia
Petronia xanthocollis
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Passeridae, Sub-family = Motacillinae
259
White Wagtail
Motacilla alba personata
Winter
260
White Wagtail (Pied Wagtail)
Motacilla alba alboides
Winter
261
White Wagtail (Pied Wagtail)
Motacilla alba dukhunensis
Winter
262
White-browed Wagtail
Motacilla maderaspatensis
Resident
263
Citrine Wagtail
Motacilla citreola citreola
Winter
264
Citrine Wagtail
Motacilla citreola calcarata
Winter
265
Yellow Wagtail
Motacilla flava
Winter
266
Grey Wagtail
Motacilla cinerea
Winter
267
Richard’s Pipit
Anthus richardi
Winter
268
Paddyfield Pipit
Anthus rufulus
Resident
269
Tawny Pipit
Anthus campestris
Winter
270
Blyth’s Pipit
Anthus godlewskii
Winter
271
Olive-backed Pipit
Anthus hodgsoni
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Passeridae, Sub-family = Ploceinae
272
Baya Weaver
Ploceus philippinus
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Passeridae, Sub-family = Estrildinae
273
Red Avadavat
Amandava amandava
Resident
274
Green Avadavat
Amandava formosa
Resident
275
White-rumped Munia
Lonchura striata
Resident
276
Scaly-breasted Munia
Lonchura punctulata
Resident
277
Black-headed Munia
Lonchura malacca
Resident
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Fringillidae, Sub-family = Carduelini
278
Common Rosefinch
Carpodacus erythrinus
Winter
ORDER = PASSERIFORMES, Family = Fringillidae, Sub-family = Emberizinae
279
Crested Bunting
Melophus lathami
Resident
280
Grey-necked Bunting
Emberiza buchanani
Winter


Quotation Request Form
NAME*: EMAIL*:
PHONE*: COUNTRY*:
TRAVELLER'S COMPOSITION*: Adults:    Children (Below 05Yrs):
PACKAGE/HOTEL CATEGORY*:
TRAVEL DATES (dd/mm/yyyy)*: Check-in:   Check-out:
ROOMS*: Single:    Double:    Triple:
MORE DETAILS: like places to visit, arrival/ departure details, special interest/ requirement etc.
Enter same code *  

Varanasi and Kanha TourKanha Glimpses Tour
01 Night / 02 Days
Kanha and Bandhavgarh Tour Kanha Wildlife Tour
02 Nights / 03 Days
Kanha and Bandhavgarh Tour Kanha Wild Photography
06 Nights / 07 Days
Kanha and Bandhavgarh Tour Kanha Bandhavgarh Tour
07 Nights / 08 Days
kanha national park tourTaj Tiger Ganges
07 Nights / 08 Days
Tiger, taj and Temples Tour Kipling Country Tour
09 Nights / 10 Days
kanha safari tour Tiger Safari Tour
10 Nights / 11 Days
kanha national park tour Kanha-Pench-Tadoba
10 Nights / 11 Days
Kanha and Bandhavgarh Tour Kanha & Golden Triangle
10 Nights / 11 Days
Central India Tiger Tour Central India Classics
10 Nights / 11 Days
kanha national park tour Tigers and Tribals
10 Nights / 11 Days
Tiger photography tourTiger Photographers Choice
11 Nights / 12 Days
Kanha Pench Satpura Central India Tour Tiger Rhino Tour
11 Nights / 12 Days
Kanha Pench Satpura Central India Tour Satpura Expedition Tour
11 Nights / 12 Days
Lions Tigers & Rhinos Tour Lions Tigers Rhinos
14 Nights / 15 Days
---- More Tours ----
Home | About Us | Tours | Testimonials | Email | FAQ